Calendar

Thursday 1st Year 11 GCSE Fine Art & Photography Examinations begin
‘Yes Chef’ Event (am)
Sixth Form Open Evening. 6.45-9.00pm. School closes at 12.55pm
Monday 5th Week Two Timetable
Sixth Form Checkpoint 2 (mocks)
RS Trip to Paris (returning Wednesday 7th February)
Tuesday 6th Heads of Department/Heads of Year Meeting
Wednesday 7th Year 9 Parent Consultation Evening. 3.45-6.45pm
Thursday 8th  ‘Yes Chef’ Event (am)
BAE Systems Education Roadshow (Yr 7 9.15am. Yr 8 10.05am)
Friday 9th Maths and English Mock Exams
School closes for half term. 3.15pm
Saturday 10th D of E – Bronze (Yr 9) and Silver (Yr 10/11) Expedition Training Day (returning Sunday 11th February)
Monday 12th  – Friday 16th – HALF TERM
Monday 19th Week One Timetable
Maths and English Mock Exams
Tuesday 20th Year 9 Enterprise Day (all day)
Maths and English Mock Exams
Wednesday 21st Year 8 Parent Consultation Evening. 3.45-6.45pm
Thursday 22nd Training & Departmental Meetings. 2.35-4.35pm
Monday 26th Week Two Timetable
Monday 27th Year 9 Enterprise Day (all day)
Thursday 1st Whole School CPD – 2.35 – 4.35pm
Monday 5th Week One Timetable
Thursday 8th Tutors Meeting
Monday 12th Week Two Timetable
Tuesday 13th Communion Service for Parents, Staff and Students 08.00am (School)
Year 8 Enterprise Day (all day)
Thursday 15th 2nd Year 11 Parent Consultation Evening. 3.45-6.45pm
Monday 19th Week One Timetable
Difference and Diversity Week
Prayer Space Week
Sixth Form Checkpoint 3
Wednesday 21st Spring Concert 7pm
Thursday 22nd Whole School CPD – 2.35 – 4.35pm
Friday 23rd School closes for Easter Break. 3.15pm
Saturday 24th Ski Trip to Vermont, America (returning Sunday 1st April)
Monday 26th March – Friday 6th April – EASTER BREAK
Monday 9th Week Two Timetable
Year 10 Examinations begin (for 2 weeks)
Tuesday 10th Years 10 & 11 Communion. 08.50am (St Anne's Church)
Years 7, 8 & 9 Communion. 09.35am (St Anne's Church)
Thursday 12th Whole School CPD – 2.35 - 4.35pm
Saturday 14th Bronze D of E Expedition (returning Sunday 15th April)
Monday 16th Week One Timetable
Friday 20th Year 10 Examinations finish
Saturday 21st Bronze D of E Expedition (returning Sunday 22nd April)
Monday 23rd Week Two Timetable
Year 7 Parent Consultation Evening. 3.45-6.45pm
Tuesday 24th Year 7 Careers Introduction Day (am)
Saturday 28th Bronze D of E Expedition (returning Sunday 29th April)
Monday 30th Week One Timetable
Tuesday 1st Communion Service for Parents, Staff and Students 08.00am (School)
Saturday 5th Bronze D of E Expedition (returning Sunday 6th May)
Monday 7th BANK HOLIDAY
Week Two Timetable
Monday 14th Week One Timetable
GCSE and A Level examinations begin
Thursday 17th Training & Departmental Meetings. 2.35-4.35pm
Friday 18th Sixth Form Leavers' Service. 08.50am (St Anne's Church)
Sixth Form Leavers' Ball. 7.00pm
Monday 21st Week Two Timetable
Thursday 24th Whole School CPD – 2.35 - 4.35pm
Year 11 Leavers Events. Buffet Lunch 12.00pm followed by Leavers’ Service 2.00pm
Friday 25th School closes for half term. 3.15pm
Monday 28th May – Friday 1st June – HALF TERM
Monday 4th Week One Timetable
Year 7 & 8 Assessments start (2 weeks)
Thursday 7th Year 10 Parent Consultation Evening. 3.45-6.45pm
Monday 11th Week Two Timetable
Heads of Department/Heads of Year Meeting
Friday 15th Year 7 & 8 Assessments finish.
Monday 18th Week One Timetable
Year 12 Mock Examinations begin (all week)
Meeting with New Year 7 and Parents. Group One. 10.00am
Wednesday 20th Meeting with New Year 7 and Parents. Group Two. 10.00am
Thursday 21st Training & Departmental Meetings. 2.35-4.35pm
Friday 22nd Year 12 Mock Examinations finish
Monday 25th Week Two Timetable
Year 10 Employability Interviews (am)
Tuesday 26th Year 10 Employability Interviews (am)
Communion Service for Parents, Staff and Students 08.00am (School)
Wednesday 27th Year 10 Employability Interviews (am)
Friday 29th Sixth Form Summer Olympics (pm)
A Level Examinations Finish
Silver D of E Expedition – Yr 9&10 (returning Sunday 1st July)
Monday 2nd Week One Timetable
Tuesday 3rd Sixth Form Pre Enrolment Day. 09.45-12.00pm
Wednesday 4th Year 7 Common Induction Day
Thursday 5th Open Evening
Monday 9th Week Two Timetable
Wednesday 11th Sports Day (pm)
Thursday 12th Whole School CPD – 2.35 - 4.35pm
Friday 13th Year 12 – end of term
Annual Rewards Assembly. Years 7 to 10
Sports Day Back Up (pm)
Saturday 14th Silver D of E Expedition – Yr 9&10 (returning Monday 16th July)
Monday 16th Week One Timetable
Prayer Space Week
Tuesday 17th End of Term Communion Services (St Anne's Church).
Years 7 & 8. 08.50am
Years 9 & 10. 09.35am
Year 10 Sixth Form Taster Day 1. 08.50-3.15pm
Wednesday 18th Year 10 Sixth Form Taster Day 1. 08.50-3.15pm
Thursday 19th Fun Day
Friday 20th END OF TERM - School Closes 12.30pm

Thursday 16th - A Level Results Day

Thursday 23rd - GCSE Results Day

To be uploaded...

To be uploaded...

To be uploaded...

To be uploaded...

To be uploaded...